Public Home > = Selenicereus pages. > Selenicereus hamatus

Selenicereus hamatus

Selenicereus hamatus (Scheidw.) Britton & Rose.
Synonym: Cereus rostratus.
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat: Mexico.

-The name Selenicereus comes from the Greek for 'moon cereus', and refers that the flowers open at night.

| Invite
Selenicereus sp
1
Selenicereus sp
2489 views/1 сomments
Selenicereus sp
2
Selenicereus sp
471 views/2 сomments