Public Home > = Selenicereus pages. > Selenicereus grandiflorus

Selenicereus grandiflorus

Selenicereus grandiflorus Britton & Rose
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonyms: Selenicereus hallensis, Cactus grandiflorus, Cereus grandiflorus, Cereus kunthianus, Selenicereus kunthianus.
Habitat: Eastern Mexico, Caribbean.

-The name Selenicereus comes from the Greek for 'moon cereus', and refers that the flowers open at night.
______________________
Selenicereus grandiflorus Britton & Rose
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Ανατολικό Μεξικό, Καραϊβική.
Συνώνυμα: Selenicereus hallensis, Cactus grandiflorus, Cereus grandiflorus, Cereus kunthianus, Selenicereus kunthianus.

Print all photos for $0.45 | Invite
DSC05518
1
DSC05518
Order print
169 views
 
DSC05516
2
DSC05516
Order print
184 views
 
DSC05517
3
DSC05517
Order print
158 views