Public Home > = Selenicereus pages. > Selenicereus chrysocardium ( Marniera chrysoc…

Selenicereus chrysocardium ( Marniera chrysocardium )

Author:(Alexander) Kimnach.
Synonyms: Epiphyllum chrysocardium, Marniera chrysocardium.
Family: Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico.

-The name Selenicereus comes from the Greek for 'moon cereus', and refers that the flowers open at night.
______________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(Alexander) Kimnach.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα: Epiphyllum chrysocardium, Marniera chrysocardium.

Print all photos for $0.60 | Invite
Marniera chrysocardium
1
Marniera chrysocardium
Order print
339 views