Public Home > = Stenocactus pages. > Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus => Stenocac…

Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus => Stenocactus phyllacanthus

Author:Stenocactus phyllacanthus (Dietr & Otto)Berger.
Family: Cactaceae.
Synonym:Echinocactus phyllacanthus,Ferocactus phyllacanthus Efossus phyllacanthus,
Brittonrosea phyllacantha,Stenocactus tricuspidatus,Echinofossulocactus tricuspidatus.
Habitat:Mexico.

-From the Greek word 'echino' meaning hedgehog, the Latin word 'fossula' meaning small hollow and the Greek word 'kaktos' meaning thistle.

Print all photos for $0.60 | Invite
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = Stenocactus phyllacanthus
1
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = …
Order print
173 views
 
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = Stenocactus phyllacanthus
2
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = …
Order print
196 views
 
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = Stenocactus phyllacanthus
3
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = …
Order print
177 views
 
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = Stenocactus phyllacanthus
4
Echinofossulocactus phyllacanthus = …
Order print
250 views