Public Home > = Stenocactus pages. > Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB13 => Sten…

Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB13 => Stenocactus coptonogonus

Author:(Lemaire)Lawrence 1841.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Ferocactus coptonogonus,Echinocactus coptonogonus,
Stenocactus coptonogonus(Lemaire)A.Berger ex A.W.Hill 1933.
Habitat:Mexico.

-From the Greek word 'echino' meaning hedgehog, the Latin word 'fossula' meaning small hollow and the Greek word 'kaktos' meaning thistle.

Print all photos for $0.75 | Invite
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB13
1
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB1…
Order print
158 views
 
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB13
2
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB1…
Order print
190 views
 
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB13
3
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB1…
Order print
196 views
 
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB13
4
Echinofossulocactus coptonogonus SB1…
Order print
181 views