Public Home > = Stenocactus pages. > Stenocactus crispatus

Stenocactus crispatus

Author:(DC) A.W. Hill.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Stenocactus lancifer,Echinofossulocactus kellerianus,Echinocactus lamellosus,
Echinofossulocactus lamellosus,Stenocactus lamellosus,Echinocactus lancifer,
Brittonrosea violaciflora,Echinofossulocactus confusus,Echinofossulocactus multiareolatus,
Echinocactus violaciflorus,Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus,
Stenocactus dichroacanthus var.violaciflorus,Stenocactus dichroacanthus var.violaciflorus,
Stenocactus violaciflorus,Echinofossulocactus guerraianus,Echinofossulocactus lancifer,
Echinofossulocactus crispatus,Echinofossulocactus flexispinus,
Echinocactus crispatus,Ferocactus crispatus,Echinocactus arrigens,
Echinofossulocactus arrigens,Stenocactus confusus,Efossus confusus,
Echinocactus dichroacanthus,Echinofossulocactus dichroacanthus,Echinocactus flexispinus,
Stenocactus dichroacanthus,Brittonrosea confusa,Stenocactus arrigens.

-Stenocactus is a genus of northern and central Mexican cacti related to Ferocactus.
It now includes Hertrichocereus and Echinofossulocactus.

| Invite
Stenocactus crispatus
1
Stenocactus crispatus
146 views
 
Stenocactus crispatus
2
Stenocactus crispatus
240 views
 
Stenocactus crispatus
3
Stenocactus crispatus
183 views
 
Stenocactus crispatus
4
Stenocactus crispatus
181 views