Public Home > = Stenocereus pages. > Stenocereus thurberi

Stenocereus thurberi

Author:(Engelm.)Buxb.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Arizona,Mexico.
Synonym:Lemaireocereus thurberi,Rathbunia thurberi,
Pilocereus thurberi,Marshallocereus thurberi,
Neolemaireocereus thurberi.

-Stenocereus:From the Greek word stenos,meaning narrow and the Latin word cereus,meaning a wax taper.
________________________
Stenocereus thurberi (Engelm.)Buxb.
Οικογένεια :Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Αριζόνα, Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα : Lemaireocereus thurberi,Rathbunia thurberi,
Pilocereus thurberi,Marshallocereus thurberi,
Neolemaireocereus thurberi.

Print all photos for $0.45 | Invite
Stenocereus thurberi
1
Stenocereus thurberi
Order print
281 views
 
Stenocereus thurberi
2
Stenocereus thurberi
Order print
219 views
 
Stenocereus thurberi
3
Stenocereus thurberi
Order print
202 views