Maihueniopsis clavarioides

Author: (Otto ex Pfeiff.) E.F. Anderson.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Argentina.
Synonym: Puna clavarioides,
Austrocylindropuntia clavarioides,
Cylindropuntia clavarioides,
Opuntia clavarioides,
Clavarioidia clavarioides.

PROTECTED
  • Fave
 
© Apostolou Stavros

Maihueniopsis clavarioides

Uploaded: November 23, 2005
548