Public Home > = Thelocactus pages. > Thelocactus macdowellii

Thelocactus macdowellii

Author:(Rebut ex Quehl)W.T.Marshall.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico,Nuevo León,Coahuila.
Synonym:Echinocactus macdowelii,Thelocactus conothelos var.macdowellii,
Neolloydia macdowelii,Echinomastus macdowelii.

-Thelocactus:Thelo is the Greek word for nipple,which refers to the tubercles common in this Genus.

Print all photos for $0.45 | Invite
Thelocactus macdowellii
1
Thelocactus macdowellii
Order print
203 views
 
Thelocactus macdowellii
2
Thelocactus macdowellii
Order print
166 views