Public Home > = Thelocactus pages. > Thelocactus setispinus ( <= Hamatocactus seti…

Thelocactus setispinus ( <= Hamatocactus setispinus var. hamatus SB858 )

Author:(Engelm.)E.F.Anderson.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico.
Synonym:Echinocactus setispinus var.cachetianus,
Hamatocactus setispinus var.setaceus,
Thelocactus setispinus,
Ferocactus setispinus,Echinocactus setispinus,
Echinocactus hamatus,
Thelocactus setispinus var.hamatus.

-Thelocactus:Thelo is the Greek word for nipple,which refers to the tubercles common in this Genus.

| Invite
Thelocactus setispinus
1
Thelocactus setispinus
272 views
 
Thelocactus setispinus
2
Thelocactus setispinus
309 views
 
Thelocactus setispinus
3
Thelocactus setispinus
354 views
 
Thelocactus setispinus
4
Thelocactus setispinus
273 views
 
Thelocactus setispinus
5
Thelocactus setispinus
198 views
 
Thelocactus setispinus
6
Thelocactus setispinus
163 views