Public Home > = Thelocactus pages. > Thelocactus heterochromus

Thelocactus heterochromus

Author:(Web.)Van Oosten.
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat:Mexico.
Synonym:Ferocactus heterochromus,Echinocactus heterochromus,
Thelocactus bicolor ssp.heterochromus.

-Thelocactus: "Thelo" is the Greek word for nipple,which refers to the tubercles common in this Genus.

| Invite
Thelocactus heterochromus
1
Thelocactus heterochromus
199 views