Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus beguinii ( Turbinicarpus mandra…

Turbinicarpus beguinii ( Turbinicarpus mandragora ssp. beguinii )

Author:(N.P.Taylor)Mosco & Zanovello.
Synonym:Neolloydia beguinii,Neolloydia glassii,
Mammillaria beguinii,Echinocactus beguinii,
Thelocactus beguinii,Turbinicarpus mandragora ssp.beguinii,
Gymnocactus beguinii,Neolloydia smithii var.beguinii.
Habitat:Mexico(Nuevo León,Coahuila).
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
___________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(N.P.Taylor)Mosco & Zanovello.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Neolloydia beguinii,Neolloydia glassii,
Mammillaria beguinii,Echinocactus beguinii,
Thelocactus beguinii,Turbinicarpus mandragora ssp.beguinii,
Gymnocactus beguinii,Neolloydia smithii var.beguinii.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus beguinii
1
Turbinicarpus beguinii
245 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
2
Turbinicarpus beguinii
222 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
3
Turbinicarpus beguinii
209 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
4
Turbinicarpus beguinii
211 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
5
Turbinicarpus beguinii
189 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
6
Turbinicarpus beguinii
158 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
7
Turbinicarpus beguinii
166 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
8
Turbinicarpus beguinii
116 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
9
Turbinicarpus beguinii
96 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
10
Turbinicarpus beguinii
115 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
11
Turbinicarpus beguinii
105 views
 
Turbinicarpus beguinii
12
Turbinicarpus beguinii
108 views