Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus gracilis ( Turbinicarpus schmie…

Turbinicarpus gracilis ( Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. gracilis )

Author:Glass & RCFoster.
Habitat:Mexico(Nuevo León:Aramberri).
Synonym:Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.gracilis (Glass & R.A.Foster)C.E.Glass
,Neolloydia schmiedickeana var.gracilis,Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var.gracilis.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :Glass & RCFoster.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.gracilis (Glass & R.A.Foster)C.E.Glass
,Neolloydia schmiedickeana var.gracilis,Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var.gracilis.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

Print all photos for $1.50 | Invite
Turbinicarpus gracilis
1
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
222 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
2
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
189 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
3
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
203 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
4
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
228 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
5
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
225 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
6
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
206 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
7
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
147 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
8
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
179 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
9
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
86 views
 
Turbinicarpus gracilis
10
Turbinicarpus gracilis
Order print
97 views