Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus polaskii ( Turbinicarpus schmie…

Turbinicarpus polaskii ( Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. schwarzii )

-BZ46 La Bonita SLP.

Author: Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.schwarzii (Shurly) N.P.Taylor
Synonym:Toumeya macrochele var.schwarzii,
T.polaskii,T.macrochele var.polaskii,
T.macrochele ssp.schwarzii,
T.schmiedickeanus ssp.macrochele var.polaskii,
T.schwarzii,Thelocactus macrochele var.schwarzii,
Strombocactus schwarzii,Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var.schwarzii,
Neolloydia schmiedickeana var.schwarzii,
T.schmiedickeanus var.schwarzii,
Toumeya schwarzii.
Habitat:Mexico (eastern San Luis Potosí:La Bonita).
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
__________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.schwarzii (Shurly) N.P.Taylor
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Toumeya macrochele var.schwarzii,
T.polaskii,T.macrochele var.polaskii,
T.macrochele ssp.schwarzii,
T.schmiedickeanus ssp.macrochele var.polaskii,
T.schwarzii,Thelocactus macrochele var.schwarzii,
Strombocactus schwarzii,Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var.schwarzii,
Neolloydia schmiedickeana var.schwarzii,
T.schmiedickeanus var.schwarzii,
Toumeya schwarzii.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

Print all photos for $4.50 | Invite
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
1
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
207 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
2
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
223 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
3
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
808 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
4
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
317 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
5
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
166 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
6
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
156 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
7
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
192 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
8
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
152 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
9
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
157 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
10
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
139 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
11
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
147 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
12
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
143 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
13
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
145 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
14
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
155 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
15
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
151 views
 
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
16
Turbinicarpus polaski - BZ46
Order print
160 views