Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ( Turbinicarpu…

Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ( Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp.lausseri )

-Z192 Ixmiquilpan HGO.

Author:(Backeb.)Buxb.& Backeb.
Habitat:Mexico(Querétaro and Hidalgo).
Synonym:Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp.lausseri (Diers & G.Frank) C.E.Glass.,
Pediocactus pseudomacrochele,
Strombocactus pseudomacrochele,
Toumeya pseudomacrochele,
Kadenicarpus pseudomacrochele,
Neolloydia pseudomacrochele.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(Backeb.)Buxb.& Backeb.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp.lausseri (Diers & G.Frank) C.E.Glass.,
Pediocactus pseudomacrochele,
Strombocactus pseudomacrochele,
Toumeya pseudomacrochele,
Kadenicarpus pseudomacrochele,
Neolloydia pseudomacrochele.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

Print all photos for $1.50 | Invite
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
1
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
115 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
2
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
194 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
3
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
194 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
4
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
92 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
5
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
117 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
6
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
142 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
7
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
133 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
8
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
112 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
9
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
104 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
10
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele
Order print
89 views