Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus (…

Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )

Author: (G.Frank)J.Lüthy & Hofer.
Habitat:Mexico(Hidalgo).
Synonyms:Turbinicarpus krainzianus ssp.minimus,Turbinicarpus krainzianus var.minimus,
Turbinicarpus krainzianus,Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp.krainzianus.
Family:Cactaceae.

Synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,
and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
____________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : (G.Frank)J.Lüthy & Hofer.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Turbinicarpus krainzianus ssp.minimus,Turbinicarpus krainzianus var.minimus,
Turbinicarpus krainzianus,Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp.krainzianus.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

Print all photos for $3.60 | Invite
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
1
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
198 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
2
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
289 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
3
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
355 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
4
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
281 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
5
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
175 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
6
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
161 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
7
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
174 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
8
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
323 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
9
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
853 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
10
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
608 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
11
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
164 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
12
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
190 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
13
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
176 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
14
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
154 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
15
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
123 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. minimus ( Turbinicarpus krainzianus v. minimus )
16
Turbinicarpus pseudomacrochele ssp. …
Order print
179 views