Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus swobodae

Turbinicarpus swobodae

-HO 016 Rayones NL.

Author:L.Diers.
Habitat:Mexico(Nuevo Leon:near Rayones).
Synonym:Pediocactus swobodae,
Neolloydia swobodae.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
_________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : L.Diers.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Pediocactus swobodae,
Neolloydia swobodae.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

Print all photos for $0.90 | Invite
Turbinicarpus swobodae
1
Turbinicarpus swobodae
Order print
309 views
 
Turbinicarpus swobodae
2
Turbinicarpus swobodae
Order print
215 views
 
Turbinicarpus swobodae
3
Turbinicarpus swobodae
Order print
143 views
 
Turbinicarpus swobodae
4
Turbinicarpus swobodae
Order print
158 views
 
Turbinicarpus swobadae
5
Turbinicarpus swobadae
Order print
140 views
 
Turbinicarpus swobadae
6
Turbinicarpus swobadae
Order print
96 views