Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus

Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus

Author:(Möller)Glass & Foster.
Habitat:Mexico(Coahuila,San Luis Potosí).
Synonym:Normanbokea valdeziana,
Pelecyphora plumosa,
Mammillaria valdeziana,
Thelocactus valdezianus,
Echinocactus valdezianus,
Pelecyphora valdeziana,
Gymnocactus valdezianus.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : (Möller)Glass & Foster.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Normanbokea valdeziana,
Pelecyphora plumosa,
Mammillaria valdeziana,
Thelocactus valdezianus,
Echinocactus valdezianus,
Pelecyphora valdeziana,
Gymnocactus valdezianus.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

Print all photos for $1.35 | Invite
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
1
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
Order print
206 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
2
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
Order print
105 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
3
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus…
Order print
101 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
4
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
Order print
124 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
5
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
Order print
157 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
6
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus…
Order print
95 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
7
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus…
Order print
104 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
8
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
Order print
94 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus
9
Turbinicarpus valdezianus albiflorus…
Order print
103 views