Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus ysabelae ( Turbinicarpus saueri…

Turbinicarpus ysabelae ( Turbinicarpus saueri ssp. ysabelae )

Author:(Schlange)V.John & Ríha.
Habitat:Mexico(Tula in Tamaulipas).
Synonym:Turbinicarpus saueri ssp.ysabelae (K.Schlange) J.Lüthy.
Turbinicarpus ysabelae,
Thelocactus ysabelae var.brevispinus,
Turbinicarpus ysabelae var.brevispinus,
Gymnocactus ysabelae var.brevispinus,
Pediocactus ysabelae,
Gymnocactus ysabelae,
Thelocactus ysabelae,
Neolloydia knuthiana var.ysabelae.
Family: Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
_________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : (Schlange)V.John & Ríha.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Turbinicarpus saueri ssp.ysabelae (K.Schlange) J.Lüthy.
Turbinicarpus ysabelae,
Thelocactus ysabelae var.brevispinus,
Turbinicarpus ysabelae var.brevispinus,
Gymnocactus ysabelae var.brevispinus,
Pediocactus ysabelae,
Gymnocactus ysabelae,
Thelocactus ysabelae,
Neolloydia knuthiana var.ysabelae.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

Print all photos for $1.20 | Invite
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
1
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
324 views
 
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
2
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
210 views
 
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
3
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
249 views
 
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
4
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
223 views
 
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
5
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
131 views
 
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
6
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
104 views
 
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
7
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
105 views
 
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
8
Turbinicarpus ysabelae
Order print
104 views