Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus

Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus

Author: (Möller)Glass & Foster.
Habitat:Mexico(Coahuila,San Luis Potosí).
Synonym:Normanbokea valdeziana,
Pelecyphora plumosa,
Mammillaria valdeziana,
Thelocactus valdezianus,
Echinocactus valdezianus,
Pelecyphora valdeziana,
Gymnocactus valdezianus.
Family:Cactaceae.

Synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
___________________
Καταγράφηκε από : (Möller)Glass & Foster.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Normanbokea valdeziana, Pelecyphora plumosa, Mammillaria valdeziana, Thelocactus valdezianus, Echinocactus valdezianus, Pelecyphora valdeziana, Gymnocactus valdezianus.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
1
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
256 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
2
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
181 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
3
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
151 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
4
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
115 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
5
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
107 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
6
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
107 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
7
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
111 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
8
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
189 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
9
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
102 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
10
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus…
100 views
 
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
11
Turbinicarpus valdezianus rubiflorus
170 views