Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus panarottoi ( Turbinicarpus schm…

Turbinicarpus panarottoi ( Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus subsp. andersonii )

Author:Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus (Boed.)Buxb. & Backeb. subsp. andersonii Mosco & Zanov. 2002.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonyms:Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus v.panarottoi J. Riha 1996.
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.panarottoi (J.Riha)J.Lüthy 1999,
Turbinicarpus andersonii,Turbinicarpus macrochele ssp. Andersonii.
Habitat:San Lois Potosi Mexico.

-Turbinicarpus panarottoi named after Paolino Panarotto the Turbinicarpus enthusiast and nurseryman.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus (Boed.)Buxb. & Backeb. subsp. andersonii Mosco & Zanov. 2002.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Turbinicarpus panarottoi, Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus v.panarottoi J. Riha 1996.
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.panarottoi (J.Riha)J.Lüthy 1999,
Turbinicarpus andersonii,Turbinicarpus macrochele ssp. Andersonii.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
1
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
295 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
2
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
182 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
3
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
207 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
4
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
192 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
5
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
210 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
6
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
233 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
7
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
209 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
8
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
179 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
9
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
229 views
 
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
10
Turbinicarpus panarottoi
197 views