Public Home > Zingiberaceae Pages.
       

Zingiberaceae Pages.

The ginger family.

ショウガ科 薑科 Imbirowate วงศ์ขิง

-Globba

© Apostolou Stavros
 
Globba sp.

Family:Zingiberaceae (ginger Family).
Common Names:dancing ladies ginger,dancing girls ginger.

    • No comments
    •  Today:  0 views
    • 0 visitors