Public Home > Acanthaceae pages. > Acanthus mollis

Acanthus mollis

Author:Carl von Linne.
Family:Acanthaceae.
Origin:Southern Europe.
Common names:Bear's Breech,Artists Acanthus,Sea Holy.
-Acanthus:From Greek akanthos 'thorn plant'.

| Invite
Acanthus mollis
1
Acanthus mollis
191 views
 
Acanthus mollis
2
Acanthus mollis
310 views
 
Acanthus mollis
3
Acanthus mollis
170 views
 
Acanthus mollis
4
Acanthus mollis
405 views
 
Acanthus mollis
5
Acanthus mollis
161 views
 
Acanthus mollis
6
Acanthus mollis
141 views
 
Acanthus mollis
7
Acanthus mollis
118 views
 
Acanthus mollis
8
Acanthus mollis
122 views
 
Acanthus mollis
9
Acanthus mollis
135 views
 
Acanthus mollis
10
Acanthus mollis
111 views