Public Home > Agavaceae pages. > Agave parryi

Agave parryi

Author:Engelm.
Synonym:Agave patonii,Agave chihuahuana,Agave scabra,Agave wislizeni,Agave chihuahuana,Agave americana var.latifolia.
Habitat:Arizona,New Mexico,Chihuahua,Durango.
Family:Agavaceae.

-In Greek mythology,Agave was the daughter of Cadmus,the king and founder of the city of Thebes,and of the goddess Harmonia.She married Echion, one of the five spartoi,and was the mother of Pentheus,a king of Thebes.She was a Maenad,a follower of Dionysus.

| Invite
Agave parryi
1
Agave parryi
175 views
 
Agave parryi
2
Agave parryi
166 views
 
Agave parryi
3
Agave parryi
178 views
 
Agave parryi
4
Agave parryi
177 views
 
Agave parryi
5
Agave parryi
216 views
 
Agave parryi
6
Agave parryi
194 views
 
Agave parryi
7
Agave parryi
189 views
 
Agave parryi
8
Agave parryi
254 views
 
Agave parryi
9
Agave parryi
219 views
 
Agave parryi
10
Agave parryi
195 views
 
Agave parryi
11
Agave parryi
180 views
 
Agave parryi
12
Agave parryi
168 views
 
Agave parryi
13
Agave parryi
160 views
 
Agave parryi
14
Agave parryi
170 views