Public Home > Agavaceae pages. > Agave victoriae-reginae cristata

Agave victoriae-reginae cristata

Author:T.Moore.
Synonym:A.consideranti(1875),A.ferdinand-regis(1915),A.nickelsii(1895.
Habitat:Nuevo Leon,Chihuahua,Mexico.
Family:Agavaceae.

-In Greek mythology,Agave was the daughter of Cadmus,the king and founder of the city of Thebes,and of the goddess Harmonia.She married Echion, one of the five spartoi,and was the mother of Pentheus,a king of Thebes.She was a Maenad,a follower of Dionysus.

| Invite
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
1
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
397 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
2
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
259 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
3
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
206 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
4
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
267 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
5
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
275 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
6
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
614 views/1 сomments
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
7
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
299 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
8
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
376 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
9
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
287 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
10
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
305 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
11
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
280 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
12
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
257 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
13
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
195 views
 
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
14
Agave victoriae-reginae cristata
208 views