Public Home > Agavaceae pages. > Agave angustifolia marginata

Agave angustifolia marginata

Author: Haw.
Family: Agavaceae.
Habitat: Mexico.
Synonym: Agave zapupe, Agave yaquiana, Agave prainiana, Agave panamana, Agave letonae var. marginata, Agave marginata, Agave jacquiniana, Agave pacifica, Agave excelsa, Agave endlichiana, Agave elongata, Agave costaricana, Agave breedlovei, Agave ixtli

-In Greek mythology,Agave was the daughter of Cadmus,the king and founder of the city of Thebes,and of the goddess Harmonia.She married Echion, one of the five spartoi,and was the mother of Pentheus,a king of Thebes.She was a Maenad,a follower of Dionysus.

| Invite
Agave angustifolia marginata
1
Agave angustifolia marginata
295 views
 
Agave angustifolia marginata
2
Agave angustifolia marginata
201 views
 
Agave angustifolia marginata
3
Agave angustifolia marginata
233 views
 
Agave angustifolia marginata
4
Agave angustifolia marginata
200 views
 
Agave angustifolia marginata
5
Agave angustifolia marginata
196 views
 
Agave angustifolia marginata
6
Agave angustifolia marginata
195 views
 
Agave angustifolia marginata
7
Agave angustifolia marginata
204 views
 
Agave angustifolia marginata
8
Agave angustifolia marginata
249 views
 
Agave angustifolia
9
Agave angustifolia
258 views
 
Agave angustifolia
10
Agave angustifolia
221 views
 
Agave angustifolia
11
Agave angustifolia
232 views
 
Agave angustifolia
12
Agave angustifolia
217 views
 
Agave angustifolia
13
Agave angustifolia
207 views
 
Agave angustifolia
14
Agave angustifolia
165 views
 
Agave angustifolia
15
Agave angustifolia
214 views
 
Agave angustifolia
16
Agave angustifolia
186 views