Public Home > Agavaceae pages. > Yucca elata

Yucca elata

Yucca elata Engelm.
Family: Agavaceae.
Habitat: Arizona to Texas, northern Mexico.
Synonym: Yucca utahensis, Yucca angustifolia var. radiosa,
Yucca verdiensis, Yucca radiosa, Yucca angustifolia var. elata.


| Invite
DSC02390
1
DSC02390
183 views
 
DSC02391
2
DSC02391
188 views
 
DSC02392
3
DSC02392
178 views
 
DSC02393
4
DSC02393
177 views
 
DSC02394
5
DSC02394
187 views
 
DSC02395
6
DSC02395
168 views
 
DSC02396
7
DSC02396
172 views