Public Home > Agavaceae pages. > Yucca guatemalensis ( Yucca elephantipes )

Yucca guatemalensis ( Yucca elephantipes )

Author:Baker. .
Family:Agavaceae.
Habitat:Central Mexico,Mesoamerica & also cultivated.
Synonym:Yucca elephantipes Regel.
Common Name:Spineless Yucca,blue-stem yucca,giant yucca.

| Invite
Yucca guatemalensis
1
Yucca guatemalensis
286 views
 
Yucca guatemalensis
2
Yucca guatemalensis
366 views
 
Yucca guatemalensis
3
Yucca guatemalensis
289 views
 
Yucca guatemalensis
4
Yucca guatemalensis
276 views
 
Yucca guatemalensis
5
Yucca guatemalensis
270 views