Public Home > Amaryllidaceae pages. > Amaryllis - Hippeastrum > Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium

Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium

Author:Hippeastrum reticulatum (L'Hér.)Herb. var.striatifolium (Herb.)Baker.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.
Habitat:West from Curitiba to Rio Parana, southern Brazil.
Synonyms:Amaryllis reticulata var.striatifolia Herb.

-Hippeastrum:Comes from the Greek hippeus meaning horse,rider,or knight,and astron meaning star.

| Invite
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium
1
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifo…
411 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium
2
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifo…
396 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium
3
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifo…
350 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium
4
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifo…
348 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium
5
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifo…
324 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium
6
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifo…
355 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifolium
7
Hippeastrum reticulatum v. striatifo…
315 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
8
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
370 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
9
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
533 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
10
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
328 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
11
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
296 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
12
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
259 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
13
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
222 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
14
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
200 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
15
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
318 views
 
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifolium
16
Hippeastrum reticulatum v striatifol…
351 views