Public Home > Amaryllidaceae pages. > Ammocharis > Ammocharis coranica - 11747 S. Africa

Ammocharis coranica - 11747 S. Africa

Ammocharis coranica -11747- S.Africa
------------------------
Author:Herb.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.
Habitat:Southern Africa
Synonyms:Ammocharis falcata.

-The genus name Ammocharis is from the Greek ammos, meaning sand and charis, meaning delight.
-coranica: of the Koranna area, an early name for the northern Cape and Botswana.
------------------------------
Φυτό από την οικογένεια Amaryllidaceae που καταγράφηκε από τον Herb. στην Νότιο Αφρική.
Το φυτό έχει συνώνυμο το Ammocharis falcata.
Στην φύση ανθίζει μετά τις καλοκαιρινές φωτιές και βροχοπτώσεις.

| Invite
Ammocharis coranica
1
Ammocharis coranica
313 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
2
Ammocharis coranica
275 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
3
Ammocharis coranica
297 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
4
Ammocharis coranica
267 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
5
Ammocharis coranica
315 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
6
Ammocharis coranica
277 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
7
Ammocharis coranica
352 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
8
Ammocharis coranica
278 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
9
Ammocharis coranica
285 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
10
Ammocharis coranica
239 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
11
Ammocharis coranica
294 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
12
Ammocharis coranica
234 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
13
Ammocharis coranica
296 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
14
Ammocharis coranica
286 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
15
Ammocharis coranica
253 views
 
Ammocharis coranica
16
Ammocharis coranica
270 views