Public Home > Amaryllidaceae pages. > Ammocharis > Ammocharis tinneana

Ammocharis tinneana

Author:(Kotschy & Peyr.) Milne-Redh. & Schweick. 1939.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.
Habitat:Central-Southern Africa.
Synonyms:Crinum tinneanum.

-The genus name Ammocharis is from the Greek ammos, meaning sand and charis, meaning delight.

| Invite
Ammocharis tinneana
1
Ammocharis tinneana
278 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
2
Ammocharis tinneana
273 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
3
Ammocharis tinneana
199 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
4
Ammocharis tinneana
205 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
5
Ammocharis tinneana
207 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
6
Ammocharis tinneana
197 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
7
Ammocharis tinneana
180 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
8
Ammocharis tinneana
219 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
9
Ammocharis tinneana
158 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
10
Ammocharis tinneana
194 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
11
Ammocharis tinneana
189 views
 
Ammocharis tinneana
12
Ammocharis tinneana
204 views