Public Home > Amaryllidaceae pages. > Brunsvigia > Brunsvigia gregaria

Brunsvigia gregaria

Habitat:South Africa.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.
Common names:candelabra flower,kandelaarblom,Maartblom.

-The name Brunsvigia was first published in 1755 by Lorenz Heisters (1683–1758), a botanist and professor of medicine at the University of Helmstädt. It honours Karl, the Sovereign of Braunschweig, who promoted the study of plants.

| Invite
Brunsvigia gregaria
1
Brunsvigia gregaria
296 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
2
Brunsvigia gregaria
258 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
3
Brunsvigia gregaria
231 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
4
Brunsvigia gregaria
312 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
5
Brunsvigia gregaria
272 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
6
Brunsvigia gregaria
245 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
7
Brunsvigia gregaria
300 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
8
Brunsvigia gregaria
251 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
9
Brunsvigia gregaria
274 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
10
Brunsvigia gregaria
279 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
11
Brunsvigia gregaria
317 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
12
Brunsvigia gregaria
291 views
 
Brunsvigia gregaria
13
Brunsvigia gregaria
377 views