Public Home > Amaryllidaceae pages. > Crinum > Crinum moorei

Crinum moorei

Author:Joseph Dalton Hooker.
Family:Amaryllidaceae.
Habitat:Eastern Cape,South Africa.
Common names:Natal lily,Moore's crinum,Natal-lelie.

-The genus name Crinum is derived from the Greek 'krinon' lily.

| Invite
Crinum moorei
1
Crinum moorei
255 views
 
Crinum moorei
2
Crinum moorei
253 views
 
Crinum moorei
3
Crinum moorei
265 views
 
Crinum moorei
4
Crinum moorei
200 views
 
Crinum moorei
5
Crinum moorei
179 views
 
Crinum moorei
6
Crinum moorei
216 views
 
Crinum moorei
7
Crinum moorei
376 views
 
DSC07851
8
DSC07851
147 views
 
DSC07849
9
DSC07849
116 views
 
DSC07847
10
DSC07847
115 views
 
DSC07846
11
DSC07846
99 views
 
DSC07845
12
DSC07845
117 views
 
DSC07844
13
DSC07844
292 views
 
DSC07842
14
DSC07842
105 views
 
DSC07841
15
DSC07841
87 views
 
DSC07840
16
DSC07840
92 views