Public Home > Apocynaceae pages. > Pachypodium namaquanum

Pachypodium namaquanum

Author:(Wyley ex Harvey)Welw.
Family:Apocynaceae.
Habitat:southern Africa
Synonyms:Adenium namaquanum.
-Pachypodium comes from Greek pachy 'thick' and podium 'foot',hence meaning thick-footed.

| Invite
Pachypodium namaquanum
1
Pachypodium namaquanum
323 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
2
Pachypodium namaquanum
306 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
3
Pachypodium namaquanum
325 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
4
Pachypodium namaquanum
321 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
5
Pachypodium namaquanum
300 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
6
Pachypodium namaquanum
303 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
7
Pachypodium namaquanum
286 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
8
Pachypodium namaquanum
273 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
9
Pachypodium namaquanum
272 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
10
Pachypodium namaquanum
374 views
 
Pachypodium namaquanum
11
Pachypodium namaquanum
243 views