Public Home > Apocynaceae pages. > Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius

Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius

Author:H.Perrier 1934.
Family:Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Madagascar.
Synonym:Pachypodium gracilius .

-Pachypodium comes from Greek pachy 'thick' and podium 'foot',hence meaning thick-footed.

| Invite
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius
1
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracili…
679 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius
2
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracili…
371 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius
3
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracili…
364 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius
4
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracili…
343 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius
5
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracili…
376 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracilius
6
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp. gracili…
412 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp  gracilius
7
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp gracili…
349 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp  gracilius
8
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp gracili…
343 views
 
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp  gracilius
9
Pachypodium rosulatum subsp gracili…
358 views