Public Home > Araceae pages. > Amorphophallus konjac

Amorphophallus konjac

Author:K.Koch.
Habitat:China,Vietnam
Synonyms:Amorphophallus rivieri,Proteinophallus rivieri.
Family:Araceae.

-The name 'Amorphophallus' is derived from the Greek words 'amorphos' and 'phallos', meaning 'shapeless penis', in reference to the prominent spadix appendix.

| Invite
Amorphophallus konjak -Melina
1
Amorphophallus konjak -Melina
376 views
 
Amorphophallus konjak bulb
2
Amorphophallus konjak bulb
670 views
 
Amorphophallus konjak
3
Amorphophallus konjak
435 views
 
Amorphophallus konjak
4
Amorphophallus konjak
394 views
 
Amorphophallus konjak
5
Amorphophallus konjak
379 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
6
Amorphophallus konjac
1008 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
7
Amorphophallus konjac
440 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
8
Amorphophallus konjac
474 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
9
Amorphophallus konjac
417 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
10
Amorphophallus konjac
412 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
11
Amorphophallus konjac
344 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
12
Amorphophallus konjac
371 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
13
Amorphophallus konjac
366 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
14
Amorphophallus konjac
358 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
15
Amorphophallus konjac
323 views
 
Amorphophallus konjac
16
Amorphophallus konjac
326 views