Public Home > Araceae pages. > Amorphophallus paeonifolius

Amorphophallus paeonifolius

Author:(Dennst.)Nichols.
Common Name:Elephant Yam.
Origin:Madagascar to Polynesia.
Family:Araceae.

-The name 'Amorphophallus' is derived from the Greek words 'amorphos' and 'phallos', meaning 'shapeless penis', in reference to the prominent spadix appendix.

| Invite
Amorphophallus paeonifolius seeds
1
Amorphophallus paeonifolius seeds
289 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
2
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
323 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
3
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
273 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
4
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
249 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
5
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
303 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
6
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
248 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
7
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
256 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
8
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
258 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
9
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
284 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
10
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
268 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
11
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
313 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
12
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
236 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
13
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
277 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
14
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
277 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
15
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
244 views
 
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
16
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius
254 views