Public Home > Araceae pages. > Pinellia ternata

Pinellia ternata

Author:(Thunb.)Makino.
Habitat:China,Japan,Korea,Taiwan.
Common name:ban xia.
Synonyms:Arisaema cochinchinense,Arum dracontium,
Arum ternatum,Pinellia cochinchinense,
Pinellia tuberifera.
Family:Araceae.

-Pinellia:Named for the Italian botanist Giovanni Vincenzo Pinelli (1535-1601).
半夏 カラスビシャク

| Invite
Pinellia ternata
1
Pinellia ternata
295 views
 
Pinellia ternata
2
Pinellia ternata
303 views
 
Pinellia ternata
3
Pinellia ternata
255 views
 
Pinellia ternata
4
Pinellia ternata
283 views
 
Pinellia ternata
5
Pinellia ternata
273 views
 
Pinellia ternata
6
Pinellia ternata
330 views
 
Pinellia ternata
7
Pinellia ternata
213 views
 
Pinellia ternata
8
Pinellia ternata
206 views
 
Pinellia ternata
9
Pinellia ternata
185 views
 
Pinellia ternata
10
Pinellia ternata
164 views
 
Pinellia ternata
11
Pinellia ternata
171 views
 
Pinellia ternata
12
Pinellia ternata
160 views
 
Pinellia ternata
13
Pinellia ternata
165 views
 
Pinellia ternata
14
Pinellia ternata
169 views
 
Pinellia ternata
15
Pinellia ternata
145 views