Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Arioca…

Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )

Synonym:Roseocactus intermedius Backeberg & Kilian 1960,
Ariocarpus intermedius (Backeberg & Kilian)Voldan 1965.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

| Invite
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
1
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
698 views
 
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
2
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
396 views
 
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
3
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
557 views
 
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
4
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
538 views
 
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
5
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
611 views
 
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
6
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
493 views
 
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
7
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
429 views
 
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius ( Ariocarpus intermedius )
8
Ariocarpus fissuratus v. intermedius…
228 views