Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus trigonus -m

Ariocarpus trigonus -m

Author:(Web)KSch. 1898.
Synonyms:Anhalonium trigonum Web.1898,
Ariocarpus retusus ssp. trigonus (Web)Andn. & Fitz 1997.
Habitat:Mx.,Nuevo Leon,Tamlps.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit.

| Invite
Ariocarpus trigonus
1
Ariocarpus trigonus
239 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
2
Ariocarpus trigonus
226 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
3
Ariocarpus trigonus
190 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
4
Ariocarpus trigonus
191 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
5
Ariocarpus trigonus
210 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
6
Ariocarpus trigonus
223 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
7
Ariocarpus trigonus
221 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
8
Ariocarpus trigonus
216 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
9
Ariocarpus trigonus
242 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
10
Ariocarpus trigonus
249 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
11
Ariocarpus trigonus
237 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
12
Ariocarpus trigonus
414 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
13
Ariocarpus trigonus
296 views
 
DSC08494
14
DSC08494
134 views
 
DSC08493
15
DSC08493
125 views
 
DSC08504
16
DSC08504
133 views