Public Home > = Ariocarpus pages. > Ariocarpus trigonus - PK9

Ariocarpus trigonus - PK9

Author:(Web)KSch. 1898.
Synonyms:Anhalonium trigonum Web.1898,
Ariocarpus retusus ssp. trigonus (Web)Andn. & Fitz 1997.
Habitat:Mx.,Nuevo Leon,Tamlps.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name 'Ariocarpus' is derived from the Greek 'Aria' meaning Sorb (Sorbus aria, Rosaceae, is the white-beam tree) and the Greek word 'karpos' meaning fruit

| Invite
Ariocarpus trigonus
1
Ariocarpus trigonus
219 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
2
Ariocarpus trigonus
283 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
3
Ariocarpus trigonus
179 views
 
Ariocarpus trigonus
4
Ariocarpus trigonus
183 views