Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Ceropegia > Ceropegia woodii v. variegata

Ceropegia woodii v. variegata

Author:Ceropegia woodii Schlechter.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Southern Africa
Synonyms:Ceropegia barbertonensis,Ceropegia linearis var. woodii,Ceropegia barbertonensis, Ceropegia euryacme,Ceropegia schoenlandii.

-The genus name Ceropegia is derived from the Greek words keros, which means wax, and pege, which means streams or fountains

| Invite
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
1
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
384 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
2
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
382 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
3
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
310 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
4
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
398 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
5
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
418 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
6
Ceropegia woodii v. variegata
327 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
7
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
293 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
8
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
303 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
9
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
287 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
10
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
351 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
11
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
291 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
12
Ceropegia woodii v variegata
275 views
 
Ceropegia woodii v variegata (12)
13
Ceropegia woodii v variegata (12)
298 views