Fockea edulis -

Author:K.Schum 1895.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Namibia,South Africa(North Cape,Western Cape).
Synonym:Fockea glabra.

-The species name 'edulis' means edible.

| Invite
Fockea edulis
1
Fockea edulis
264 views
 
Fockea edulis
2
Fockea edulis
265 views
 
Fockea edulis
3
Fockea edulis
234 views
 
Fockea edulis
4
Fockea edulis
209 views
 
Fockea edulis
5
Fockea edulis
227 views
 
Fockea edulis
6
Fockea edulis
279 views
 
Fockea edulis
7
Fockea edulis
227 views
 
Fockea edulis
8
Fockea edulis
221 views
 
Fockea edulis
9
Fockea edulis
234 views
 
Fockea edulis
10
Fockea edulis
249 views
 
Fockea edulis
11
Fockea edulis
248 views
 
Fockea edulis
12
Fockea edulis
208 views
 
Fockea edulis
13
Fockea edulis
219 views
 
Fockea edulis
14
Fockea edulis
219 views
 
Fockea edulis
15
Fockea edulis
193 views
 
Fockea edulis
16
Fockea edulis
202 views