Fockea edulis

Author:K.Schum 1895.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Namibia,South Africa(North Cape,Western Cape).
Synonym:Fockea glabra.

-The species name 'edulis' means edible.

| Invite
Fockea edulis
1
Fockea edulis
308 views
 
Fockea edulis
2
Fockea edulis
288 views
 
Fockea edulis
3
Fockea edulis
350 views
 
Fockea edulis
4
Fockea edulis
211 views
 
Fockea edulis
5
Fockea edulis
273 views
 
Fockea edulis -b
6
Fockea edulis -b
256 views
 
Fockea edulis -b
7
Fockea edulis -b
320 views
 
Fockea edulis -b
8
Fockea edulis -b
242 views
 
Fockea edulis
9
Fockea edulis
266 views
 
Fockea edulis
10
Fockea edulis
255 views
 
Fockea edulis
11
Fockea edulis
214 views
 
Fockea edulis
12
Fockea edulis
254 views
 
Fockea edulis
13
Fockea edulis
331 views
 
Fockea edulis
14
Fockea edulis
324 views
 
Fockea edulis
15
Fockea edulis
346 views
 
Fockea edulis
16
Fockea edulis
296 views