Huernia hislopii

Author:Turrill.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:South Africa.
Synonym:Huernia longituba subsp.cashelensis,
Huernia hislopii subsp. robusta.

-The genus Huernia is named after the missionary Justus Heurnius who introduced the firsts stapeliads in Europe in the 17 century.

| Invite
Huernia hislopii
1
Huernia hislopii
250 views
 
Huernia hislopii
2
Huernia hislopii
246 views
 
Huernia hislopii
3
Huernia hislopii
262 views
 
Huernia hislopii
4
Huernia hislopii
281 views
 
Huernia hislopii
5
Huernia hislopii
257 views
 
Huernia hislopii
6
Huernia hislopii
195 views
 
Huernia hislopii
7
Huernia hislopii
233 views
 
Huernia hislopii
8
Huernia hislopii
226 views
 
Huernia hislopii
9
Huernia hislopii
253 views
 
Huernia hislopii
10
Huernia hislopii
264 views
 
huernia hislopii
11
huernia hislopii
249 views
 
huernia hislopii
12
huernia hislopii
231 views
 
huernia hislopii
13
huernia hislopii
206 views
 
huernia hislopii
14
huernia hislopii
245 views
 
Huernia hislopii
15
Huernia hislopii
237 views
 
Huernia hislopii
16
Huernia hislopii
333 views