Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Huernia > Huernia hystrix ssp parvula

Huernia hystrix ssp parvula

Huernia hystrix (Hook.f.) N.E.Br. subsp. parvula (L.C.Leach) Bruyns.
Family : Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Synonym : Huernia hystrix (Hook.f.) N.E.Br. var. parvula L.C.Leach.

-The genus Huernia is named after the missionary Justus Heurnius who introduced the firsts stapeliads in Europe in the 17 century.

| Invite
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
1
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
607 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
2
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
331 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
3
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
301 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
4
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
330 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
5
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
398 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
6
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
330 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
7
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
251 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
8
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
288 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
9
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
366 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
10
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
384 views
 
Huernia hystrix ssp  parvula
11
Huernia hystrix ssp parvula
286 views