Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Orbea > Orbea gerstneri v. elongata

Orbea gerstneri v. elongata

Author:Orbea gerstneri (Letty) Bruyns subsp. elongata (R.A.Dyer) Bruyns.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Synonyms:Orbeopsis gerstneri (Letty) L.C.Leach subsp. elongata (R.A.Dyer) L.C.Leach,
Caralluma gerstneri Letty subsp. elongata R.A.Dyer.

-The genus name Orbea derives from the Latin word orbis meaning 'circle,disc'.

| Invite
Orbea gerstneri v  elongata
1
Orbea gerstneri v elongata
278 views
 
Orbea gerstneri v  elongata
2
Orbea gerstneri v elongata
263 views
 
Orbea gerstneri v  elongata
3
Orbea gerstneri v elongata
249 views