Orbea lutea

Author:(N. E. Br.) Bruyns.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Angola,Mozambique,Zimbabwe,Botswana,Namibia,S.Africa.
Synonyms:Caralluma lutea,Caralluma nebrownii,
Orbeopsis lutea,Orbeopsis lutea subsp.vaga,
Stapelia vaga.

-The genus name Orbea derives from the Latin word orbis meaning 'circle,disc'.
____________________
Καταγράφηκε από: (N. E. Br.) Bruyns.
Οικογένεια : Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Αγκόλα, Μοζαμβίκη, Ζιμπάμπουε, Μποτσουάνα, Ναμίμπια, Νότιο Αφρική.
Συνώνυμα: Caralluma lutea,Caralluma nebrownii,
Orbeopsis lutea,Orbeopsis lutea subsp.vaga,
Stapelia vaga.

| Invite
Orbea lutea
1
Orbea lutea
298 views
 
Orbea lutea
2
Orbea lutea
300 views
 
Orbea lutea
3
Orbea lutea
667 views
 
Orbea lutea
4
Orbea lutea
294 views
 
Orbea lutea
5
Orbea lutea
234 views
 
Orbea lutea
6
Orbea lutea
181 views
 
Orbea lutea
7
Orbea lutea
197 views
 
Orbea lutea
8
Orbea lutea
166 views
 
Orbea lutea
9
Orbea lutea
207 views
 
Orbea lutea
10
Orbea lutea
210 views
 
Orbea lutea
11
Orbea lutea
139 views