Orbea macloughlinii

Author:(Verd.) L.C.Leach.
Family:Asclepiadaceae - Apocynaceae.
Synonyms:Orbea speciosa L.C.Leach, Orbea doldii Plowes,
Stapelia macloughlinii I.Verd.

-The genus name Orbea derives from the Latin word orbis meaning 'circle,disc'.

| Invite
Orbea macdugallii
1
Orbea macdugallii
269 views
 
Orbea macdugallii
2
Orbea macdugallii
203 views
 
Orbea macdugallii
3
Orbea macdugallii
205 views
 
Orbea macdugallii
4
Orbea macdugallii
202 views