Public Home > Asclepiadaceae ( Apocynaceae ) page… > Pseudolithos > Pseudolithos migiurtinus -b

Pseudolithos migiurtinus -b

Author:Bally 1975.
Family:Asclepidaceae - Apocynaceae.
Habitat:Somalia.
Synonyms:White-Sloanea migiurtina,
Lithocaulon sphaericus,Pseudolithos sphaericus.

-Pseudolithos: From the Greek words 'pseudo' meaning false and 'lithos' meaning stone, pebble referring to the appearance of the stems. The genus name implies: 'false stone'.
-----------------------------------
Φυτό από την Σομαλία που καταγράφηκε από τον Bally το 1975.
Ανήκει στην οικογένεια Apocynaceae (υποοικογένεια Asclepiadaceae).
Συνώνυμα του είναι τα : White-Sloanea migiurtina,Lithocaulon sphaericus,Pseudolithos sphaericus.

© Apostolou Stavros

| Invite
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
1
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
210 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
2
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
214 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
3
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
200 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
4
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
271 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
5
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
202 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
6
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
196 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
7
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
206 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
8
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
203 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
9
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
241 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
10
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
220 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
11
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
185 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
12
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
155 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
13
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
222 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
14
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
182 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
15
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
243 views
 
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
16
Pseudolithos migiurtinus
259 views